Francisco Saez

Founder Since:

2009

Country:

Chile

Birthday

Dec 11, 1989

Founder:

Chileonbine, Nixter, Panogramic, Umbo, Bullish, Founder House.

Nickname:

Panchi

Expertise:

Fundraising, Product Development, Strategy, Startup, M&A

Creative and imaginative IT Product Leader and Business Executive with expertise in establishing start-up companies and new internal departments to drive the design and development of software solutions including mobile and web apps for individual and corporate users.

Proven ability to secure start-up funding; manage operations, budgets, and costs; and build high-performing teams of developers in addition to quality assurance and testing experts. Engage in collaborations with hardware and software engineers to create roadmaps, define product requirements, and establish product vision.